KE8200 SM Optical Light Source – Kurth Electronic

KE8200 SM Optical Light Source

Please note: In this B2B shop we sell only to customers within Germany. If you want to order from another country, please send us an e-mail to sales@kurthelectronic.de.

The optical light sources KE8100 and KE8200 support the determination of fibre loss and continuity in the evaluation of transmission quality for Single- and Multimode fibres with stable laser signals.

  • KE8100: Multimode 850 und 1300 nm
  • KE8200: Optical light source for single mode: 1310, 1490, 1550 nm
  • Measuring adapters for SC/APC, FC/APC, ST/APC and Univ. 2,5 mm
  • Rugged, handy and easy to use
SKU: 0.49130 Category:

1

KE8200 SM Light Source
KE8xxx Fibre

Product Catalogue